Saltar al contenido principal

Cardiff vs Nottingham Forest FC: resultado en directo, alineaciones, estadísticas, cara a cara y dónde ver

Final: Cardiff 0–1 Nottingham Forest FC.

Cardiff

DATOS CLAVE

Nottingham Forest FC
50%
Posesión
50%
18
Tiros totales
17
4
Tiros a puerta
4
4
Córneres
5
1
Tarjetas amarillas
2
18
Tiros totales
17

Incidencias del partido

Gol
Tarjeta amarilla
Tarjeta roja
Desc.Descanso
  • 90'+1
    Walker TylerSilva Tiago
  • 84'
    Worrall Joe
  • Bacuna Leandro
    82'
  • Bacuna LeandroSanderson Dion
    81'
  • 81'
    Diakhaby AdamaAmeobi Sammy
  • Ward DannyMurphy Josh
    71'
  • Ralls JoePack Marlon
    71'
  • 70'
    Ameobi Sammy
  • 49'
    Silva Tiago(0-1)
  • 46'
    Alfa SemedoYates Ryan

Cara a cara

Últimos 5 partidos

4
Victorias de Cardiff
0
empates
1
Victorias de Nottingham Forest FC
  1. 2022-01-30Cardiff vs NottinghamChampionshipG
  2. 2021-09-12Nottingham vs CardiffChampionshipG
  3. 2021-04-02Cardiff vs NottinghamChampionshipP
  4. 2020-09-19Nottingham vs CardiffChampionshipG
  5. 2019-11-30Nottingham vs CardiffChampionshipG
Cardiff: forma reciente
PGPGE
Nottingham Forest FC: forma reciente
GPPPE

Dónde ver el Cardiff - Nottingham Forest FC

  • Albania:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb
  • Argelia:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Angola:ESPN2 Africa
  • Anguila:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua y Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentina:Disney+ Premium Argentina, Fox Sports Argentina
  • Armenia:Setanta Sports 1
  • Aruba:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
Guía completa de dónde ver: todas las regiones, canales y streams →

Preguntas frecuentes

+ What time does Cardiff vs Nottingham Forest FC kick off?

Cardiff host Nottingham Forest FC at 19:45 UTC on Tuesday 25 February 2020.

+ Where can I watch Cardiff vs Nottingham Forest FC on TV or online?

Broadcast coverage for this Championship fixture includes 111 mio Sports 1, beIN SPORTS 3 Australia, beIN Sports Connect New Zealand and CBS Sports Golazo.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Cardiff and Nottingham Forest FC?

Cardiff have won 4, Nottingham Forest FC have won 1, and 0 matches have ended level between the two sides.

+ What form are Cardiff and Nottingham Forest FC in coming into this match?

Cardiff arrive in DWLWL form, while Nottingham Forest FC come into this Championship fixture in DLLLW form.