Saltar al contenido principal

Brentford FC vs Coventry City FC: resultado en directo, alineaciones, estadísticas, cara a cara y dónde ver

Final: Brentford FC 2–0 Coventry City FC.

Brentford FC

DATOS CLAVE

Coventry City FC
56%
Posesión
44%
23
Tiros totales
10
6
Tiros a puerta
0
8
Córneres
6
0% (0/520)
Pases
0% (0/413)
1
Tarjetas amarillas
1

Incidencias del partido

Gol
Tarjeta amarilla
Tarjeta roja
Desc.Descanso
  • 81'
    Sheaf Ben
  • Ghoddos SamanDasilva Josh
    79'
  • Janelt VitalyMarcondes Emiliano
    70'
  • Forss MarcusToney Ivan
    64'
  • 61'
    McCallum SamPask Josh
  • 60'
    Shipley JordanBakayoko Amadou
  • Toney Ivan(2-0)
    55'
  • Toney Ivan(1-0)
    46'
  • Jensen Mathias
    43'

Cara a cara

Último partido

0
Victorias de Brentford FC
0
empates
1
Victorias de Coventry City FC
  1. 2021-02-20Coventry vs BrentfordChampionshipP
Brentford FC: forma reciente
EGGEP
Coventry City FC: forma reciente
PPGGP

Dónde ver el Brentford FC - Coventry City FC

  • Albania:SuperSport 2 Digitalb, SuperSport 3 Digitalb
  • Argelia:beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN Sports English, TOD
  • Angola:ESPN2 Africa
  • Anguila:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Antigua y Barbuda:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
  • Argentina:Disney+ Premium Argentina, Fox Sports Argentina
  • Armenia:Setanta Sports 1
  • Aruba:Disney+ Premium Caribbean
Guía completa de dónde ver: todas las regiones, canales y streams →

Preguntas frecuentes

+ What time does Brentford FC vs Coventry City FC kick off?

Brentford FC host Coventry City FC at 14:00 UTC on Saturday 17 October 2020.

+ Where can I watch Brentford FC vs Coventry City FC on TV or online?

Broadcast coverage for this Championship fixture includes 111 mio Sports 1, beIN SPORTS 3 Australia, beIN Sports Connect New Zealand and CBS Sports Golazo.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Brentford FC and Coventry City FC?

Brentford FC have won 0, Coventry City FC have won 1, and 0 matches have ended level between the two sides.

+ What form are Brentford FC and Coventry City FC in coming into this match?

Brentford FC arrive in LDWWD form, while Coventry City FC come into this Championship fixture in LWWLL form.