Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Philadelphia Union gegen New York City – Live-Ergebnis, Aufstellungen, Statistiken, direkter Vergleich und wo es läuft

Endstand: Philadelphia Union 0:2 New York City.

Philadelphia Union

TOP-STATISTIKEN

New York City
33%
Ballbesitz
67%
4
Torschüsse gesamt
23
0
Schüsse aufs Tor
7
1
Ecken
7
0% (0/337)
Pässe
0% (0/691)
1
Gelbe Karten
3
1
Rote Karten
0

Spielereignisse

Tor
Gelbe Karte
Rote Karte
HZHalbzeit
  • 90'+2
    Jasson AndresMedina Jesus
  • 90'+1
    Latinovich VukCallens Alexander
  • Sullivan QuinnBurke Cory
    85'
  • 76'
    Amundsen MalteThorarinsson Gudmundur
  • 76'
    Nicolas AcevedoParks Keaton Alexander
  • McGlynn JackBedoya Alejandro
    72'
  • 66'
    Tajouri IsmaelMorales Alfredo
  • 65'
    Castellanos Taty(0-2)
  • Przybylko KacperSergio Santos
    61'
  • Flach LeonFontana Anthony
    61'
  • Wagner KaiReal Matthew
    61'
  • 45'+2
    Moralez Maxi
  • Monteiro Jamiro
    38'
  • 25'
    Ibeagha Sebastian
  • 18'
    Morales Alfredo
  • Martinez J.
    16'
  • 5'
    Medina Jesus(0-1)

Direkter Vergleich

Letzte 17 Duelle

9
Siege Philadelphia Union
1
Remis
7
Siege New York City
  1. 2026-08-16New York City vs Philadelphia UnionMLSS
  2. 2026-03-01Philadelphia Union vs New York CityMLSN
  3. 2025-11-24Philadelphia Union vs New York CityMLSN
  4. 2025-10-04Philadelphia Union vs New York CityMLSS
  5. 2025-04-12New York City vs Philadelphia UnionMLSN
Philadelphia Union – aktuelle Form
SSSSU
New York City – aktuelle Form
NUNNU

Wo läuft Philadelphia Union gegen New York City?

  • Argentinien:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Australien:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Österreich:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Belgien:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Brasilien:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Kanada:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV, RDS, TSN.ca
  • Kolumbien:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
  • Dänemark:MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Kompletter TV-Guide – alle Regionen, Sender und Streams →

Häufige Fragen

+ What time does Philadelphia Union vs New York City kick off?

The MLS match between Philadelphia Union and New York City kicks off at 23:30 UTC on Saturday 1 May 2021.

+ Where can I watch Philadelphia Union vs New York City?

Coverage of Philadelphia Union vs New York City is available via MLS Season Pass on Apple TV.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Philadelphia Union and New York City?

In their recent meetings, Philadelphia Union have won 9, New York City have won 7, and 1 have ended level.

+ What form are Philadelphia Union and New York City in coming into this match?

Philadelphia Union arrive with a recent form of DWWWW, while New York City come into the game on a run of DLLDL.