Zum Hauptinhalt springen

Wolfsburg gegen Eintracht Frankfurt – Live-Ergebnis, Aufstellungen, Statistiken, direkter Vergleich und wo es läuft

Endstand: Wolfsburg 1:1 Eintracht Frankfurt.

Wolfsburg

TOP-STATISTIKEN

Eintracht Frankfurt
58%
Ballbesitz
42%
15
Torschüsse gesamt
6
6
Schüsse aufs Tor
2
7
Ecken
4
0% (0/490)
Pässe
0% (0/316)
2
Gelbe Karten
6

Spielereignisse

Tor
Gelbe Karte
Rote Karte
HZHalbzeit
  • 87'
    Ndicka Evan
  • Roussillon JeromeGerhardt Yannick
    86'
  • 82'
    Hrustic AjdinSow Djibril
  • 82'
    Ilsanker StefanKamada Daichi
  • 72'
    Lindstrom JesperKostic Filip
  • 72'
    Hauge JensLammers Sam
  • Baku RidleWaldschmidt Luca
    72'
  • Weghorst Wout(1-1)
    70'
  • 68'
    Hinteregger Martin
  • 53'
    Durm Erik
  • Guilavogui Josuha
    51'
  • Nmecha LukasSteffen Renato
    46'
  • 45'+1
    Jakic Kristijan
  • 38'
    Lammers Sam(0-1)
  • Waldschmidt Luca
    35'
  • 29'
    Sow Djibril
  • 9'
    da Costa Danny

Direkter Vergleich

Letzte 13 Duelle

5
Siege Wolfsburg
4
Remis
4
Siege Eintracht Frankfurt
  1. 2026-04-11Wolfsburg vs Eintracht FrankfurtBundesligaN
  2. 2025-11-30Eintracht Frankfurt vs WolfsburgBundesligaU
  3. 2025-02-02Eintracht Frankfurt vs WolfsburgBundesligaU
  4. 2024-09-14Wolfsburg vs Eintracht FrankfurtBundesligaN
  5. 2024-02-25Eintracht Frankfurt vs WolfsburgBundesligaU
Wolfsburg – aktuelle Form
UNSUS
Eintracht Frankfurt – aktuelle Form
NSUNS

Wo läuft Wolfsburg gegen Eintracht Frankfurt?

  • Albanien:Tring, Tring Sport 1, Tring Sport 2, Tring Sport 4, Tring Sport 5
  • Algerien:MBC Action, MBC Shahid
  • Andorra:DAZN España, ZAP
  • Angola:ZAP, ZSPORT 1
  • Anguilla:Bluu, Rush Sports 2
  • Antigua und Barbuda:Bluu, Rush Sports 2
  • Argentinien:Disney+ Premium Argentina, ESPN2 Argentina, ESPN3 Argentina
  • Armenien:Fast Sports, Fast Sports 1, FAST TV, Setanta Sports 2
Kompletter TV-Guide – alle Regionen, Sender und Streams →

Häufige Fragen

+ When do Wolfsburg and Eintracht Frankfurt kick off?

Kickoff for Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt is on Sunday 19 September 2021 at 17:30 UTC UTC. Check the match page to convert to your local time.

+ Who is favoured based on recent form?

Wolfsburg arrive in WDWLD form, while Eintracht Frankfurt come into the match in WLDWL form. Recent results hint at momentum but do not guarantee the outcome.

+ Where can I watch Wolfsburg vs Eintracht Frankfurt?

Broadcast options for this Bundesliga fixture include Amazon Prime Video, beIN Sports 1 Australia, beIN Sports 1 Hong Kong and beIN Sports 3 Malaysia, where available in your region.

+ What is the head-to-head record between Wolfsburg and Eintracht Frankfurt?

Wolfsburg have won 5, Eintracht Frankfurt have won 4, and 4 matches have ended level between the two sides.